Exclusionary School Discipline (ESD)
[…] - Colo. Rev. Stat. 22-14-103 (2019) (requiring analysis of student data “pertaining to student dropout rates, graduation rates, completion rates, mobility rates, truancy rates, suspension and expulsion rates, safety or discipline incidences, and student academic growth data at the state and local level”); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 10-233n(b) (2019) (requiring annual examination of data relating to “in-school suspensions, out-of-school suspensions, expulsions and school-based arrests”, and disaggregation of data by gender, race, ethnicity, age and disability status); D.C. Code § 38-236.06(d) (2020) (requiring data collection on “school implementation of practices to promote school safety and reduce the use of exclusion”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 14 § 703 (2019) (requiring data collection on use of exclusionary school discipline, disaggregated by race, ethnicity, gender, grade level, limited English proficiency, incident type, discipline duration, disability status); Ga.